Ae Business and Project Solutions Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08457225

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ae Business and Project Solutions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 March 2013. Its current registered address is in Cleckheaton.

Registered Address

XL BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTD PREMIER HOUSE
BRADFORD ROAD
CLECKHEATON
BD19 3TT

There are 365 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BD19 3TT

Registration Data

Company Number

08457225

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

22 March 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

22 March 2015

Returns Next Due

19 April 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £192,123£98,670
of which Cash £180,475£88,717
Total Assets £192,123£98,670
Current Liabilities £36,121£30,696
Net Current Assets £156,002£67,974
Total Net Worth £156,754£67,974

Previous Names

  • ALAN EASTWOOD PROJECT MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LTD, active until 2 April 2013

Company Officers

  • EASTWOOD, Alan

    Director

    Appointed on 22 March 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: December 1967

    Xl Business Solutions Ltd
    Premier House
    Bradford Road
    Cleckheaton
    BD19 3TT

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE2ODA2MTMxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 November 2016 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.71. Barcode: A5I4PHIR. Transaction: MzE2MTA1NTM4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 March 2016 Registered office address changed from Horley Green House Horley Green Road Claremount Halifax West Yorkshire HX3 6AS to Xl Business Solutions Ltd Premier House Bradford Road Cleckheaton BD19 3TT on 11 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 March 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A51Y7H43. Transaction: MzE0Mzg3MzQwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 March 2016 Declaration of solvency [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.70. Barcode: A51Y7H3V. Transaction: MzE0MzgwMTMzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 March 2016 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 600. Barcode: A51Y7HC2. Transaction: MzE0MzgwMTE1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 March 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTUxWTdIQ0FhZGlxemtjeA.

  7. 27 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4CJMVLT. Transaction: MzEyNzgyNjk4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 April 2015 Annual return made up to 22 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X45YJIV4. Transaction: MzEyMTc2MDExMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 September 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3GJ99TD. Transaction: MzEwNzc5MDQzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 May 2014 Annual return made up to 22 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3728LCY. Transaction: MzA5OTMyNDE0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 2 May 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Alan Eastwood on 2 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 May 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3728LCQ. Transaction: MzA5OTMyMzg5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 25 April 2013 Registered office address changed from Mill House 241 Swinnow Road Pudsey West Yorkshire LS28 9AP England on 25 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 April 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X270WZ7V. Transaction: MzA3Njk2ODQwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 2 April 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2586R6P. Transaction: MzA3NTUxODI1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 22 March 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X24KX0MW. Transaction: MzA3NDkyMzAyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.