2culture Associates Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08458030

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
2culture Associates Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 March 2013. Its current registered address is in Swindon.

Registered Address

3 HORSEFAIR LANE
CRICKLADE
SWINDON
SN6 6BN

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SN6 6BN

Registration Data

Company Number

08458030

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 March 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA068164

Registration Start Date

30 July 2014

Registration Expiry Date

29 July 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

22 March 2016

Returns Next Due

19 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £39,109£30,879£9,794
of which Cash £5,977£13,862£9,461
Total Assets £39,109£30,879£9,794
Current Liabilities £33,788£17,337£4,959
Net Current Assets £5,321£13,542£4,835
Total Net Worth £5,321£14,196£6,057

Previous Names

  • KATE FERNIE CONSULTING LTD, active until 17 March 2014

Company Officers

  • FERNIE, Katharine Mary

    Director

    Appointed on 22 March 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: July 1960

    3
    Horsefair Lane
    Cricklade
    Swindon
    SN6 6BN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 15/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X634HYAO. Transaction: MzE3MjAyNjU1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KRA8DD. Transaction: MzE2MzA1MzI3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 March 2016 Annual return made up to 22 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X53AJSMY. Transaction: MzE0NDYwNzM1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4CZDX0Q. Transaction: MzEyODI3MDExM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 March 2015 Annual return made up to 22 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43SDD9D. Transaction: MzExOTc0NTQyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 May 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X37HPBOG. Transaction: MzA5OTY2NjQ0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 April 2014 Annual return made up to 22 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3599NRF. Transaction: MzA5NzcxODI0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 March 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X33VLALN. Transaction: MzA5NjM3MTgzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 May 2013 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA3Nzg1NzM4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 22 March 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X24NGE76. Transaction: MzA3NDk3OTY0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.156.92.243 Wed, 22 Nov 2017 20:34:54 +0000