Adam'S Tree Surgery Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08460587

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adam'S Tree Surgery Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 March 2013. Its current registered address is in Solihull, West Midlands.

Registered Address

4-8 STATION ROAD
KNOWLE
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B93 0HT

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B93 0HT

Registration Data

Company Number

08460587

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 March 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

02400 - Support services to forestry

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

25 March 2016

Returns Next Due

22 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £46,045£0£0
Current Assets £55,130£46,993£70,695
of which Cash £4,560£8,331£30,216
Total Assets £101,175£46,993£70,695
Current Liabilities £32,697£25,355£45,864
Net Current Assets £22,433£21,638£24,831
Total Net Worth £68,478£31,893£18,724

Previous Names

  • STEVE'S TREE SURGERY LIMITED, active until 6 February 2015

Company Officers

  • HAYLES, Adam Stephen

    Director

    Appointed on 25 March 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Tree Surgeon

    Month of birth: April 1976

    24a
    Rollswood Drive
    Solihull
    West Midlands
    B91 1NL
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X637BMCW. Transaction: MzE3MjI2NDg4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5G5XLEQ. Transaction: MzE1ODA2NjA0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 April 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Adam Stephen Hayles on 1 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X55X7X96. Transaction: MzE0NzU0MDUwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 April 2016 Annual return made up to 25 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54R0UIO. Transaction: MzE0NjE4NDA0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 April 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Adam Stephen Hayles on 11 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X54R0UIG. Transaction: MzE0NjE4Mzc3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4YUQTZC. Transaction: MzEzOTkwNzQxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 June 2015 Annual return made up to 25 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4904QOQ. Transaction: MzEyNDY2NjEwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X40LRVBD. Transaction: MzExNjgxNzU0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 3 February 2015 Registered office address changed from 30 Blue Lake Road Dorridge Solihull West Midlands B93 8BJ to 4-8 Station Road Knowle Solihull West Midlands B93 0HT on 3 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X40GFN3T. Transaction: MzExNjU3MDIwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 January 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3YXSYII. Transaction: MzExNTIzMDY1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 4 April 2014 Annual return made up to 25 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X35463TF. Transaction: MzA5NzY1NDY4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 25 March 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X24V41MY. Transaction: MzA3NTA5NTc0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.