LPH Consultancy Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08460970

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

4 SPUR ROAD
COSHAM
PORTSMOUTH
PO6 3EB

There are 1070 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PO6 3EB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
LPH Consultancy Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 March 2013. Its current registered address is in Portsmouth.

Registration Data

Company Number

08460970

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

25 March 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2015

Returns Last Made Up

25 March 2015

Returns Next Due

22 April 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £3,186
Current Assets £627
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £3,813
Current Liabilities £3,000
Net Current Assets £-2,373
Total Net Worth £813

Previous Names

  • LPH BOOKKEEPING & ACCOUNTANCY LTD, active until 23 April 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.75.174 Fri, 29 May 2020 21:03:17 +0100