Allbooks Limited

Company Registration Number: 08466079

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allbooks Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 March 2013. Its current registered address is in Milton Keynes.

Registered Address

10 VERMONT PLACE
TONGWELL
MILTON KEYNES
ENGLAND
MK15 8JA

There are 106 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at MK15 8JA

Registration Data

Company Number

08466079

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

28 March 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

28 March 2016

Returns Next Due

25 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • NON STANDARD LOGIC LIMITED, active until 8 August 2014

Company Officers

  • MBIKINA, Serge Lezin

    Director

    Appointed on 28 March 2013

     

    Nationality: French

    Occupation: Engineer

    Month of birth: February 1965

    10
    Vermont Place
    Tongwell
    Milton Keynes
    MK15 8JA
    England

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 October 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1ODc2Mzc0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 July 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1Mjg3MzA5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 July 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5A4RV2P. Transaction: MzE1MTkyMzk0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 June 2016 Annual return made up to 28 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58LXO4I. Transaction: MzE1MDI2MDI1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 June 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Serge Lezin Mbikina on 9 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X58LXO2M. Transaction: MzE1MDI1OTg3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 June 2016 Registered office address changed from 76 Western Road Wolverton Milton Keynes MK12 5BB to 10 Vermont Place Tongwell Milton Keynes MK15 8JA on 7 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 June 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X58LXO4A. Transaction: MzE1MDI1OTg5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 February 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51H1E95. Transaction: MzE0Mjc0OTkyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 April 2015 Annual return made up to 28 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X45TBU9V. Transaction: MzEyMTU4Njg0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 December 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3N37S9S. Transaction: MzExMzkwMjM0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 August 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTNESldEWkZhZGlxemtjeA.

  11. 8 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3DJWDZF. Transaction: MzEwNTI1OTQzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 16 July 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3BUGS21. Transaction: MzEwMzg0NzI1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 4 April 2014 Annual return made up to 28 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3545HUR. Transaction: MzA5NzY0NjY1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 28 March 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X250H4V5. Transaction: MzA3NTMxMDA4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.45.122 Wed, 18 Oct 2017 03:38:34 +0100