Accountum Corporate Secretary Limited

Company Registration Number: 08466214

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Accountum Corporate Secretary Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 March 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

SWEDEN HOUSE
5 UPPER MONTAGU STREET
LONDON
W1H 2AG

There are 96 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1H 2AG

Registration Data

Company Number

08466214

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 March 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

28 March 2016

Returns Next Due

25 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £10£10£10
of which Cash £10£10£10
Total Assets £10£10£10
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £10£10£10
Total Net Worth £10£10£10

Previous Names

  • AUREN & CO LIMITED, active until 17 September 2014
  • ACCOUNTUM LIMITED, active until 1 September 2014
  • AUREN CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED, active until 21 May 2014

Company Officers

  • AUREN, Pehr Johan

    Director

    Appointed on 28 March 2013

     

    Nationality: Swedish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1979

    Sweden House
    5 Upper Montagu Street
    London
    W1H 2AG
    United Kingdom

  • BONN-AUREN, Patricia

    Director

    Appointed on 28 March 2013

     

    Nationality: Finnish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1980

    Sweden House
    5 Upper Montagu Street
    London
    W1H 2AG
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5MVK9IZ. Transaction: MzE2NTQ5MTY3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 August 2016 Director's details changed for Mrs Patricia Bonn-Auren on 24 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 August 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5E28WEO. Transaction: MzE1NTgyNTE3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 August 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Pehr Johan Auren on 24 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 August 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5E28W5M. Transaction: MzE1NTgyNTA1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 May 2016 Annual return made up to 28 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56UZXW2. Transaction: MzE0ODM4MDc3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4NA3D5C. Transaction: MzEzODUxMjAyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 May 2015 Annual return made up to 28 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46WNHM9. Transaction: MzEyMjc1OTkxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3NATO9L. Transaction: MzExMzk2MzEwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3GKKUMB. Transaction: MzEwNzYzNjQ2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNHS0tVTUJhZGlxemtjeA.

  10. 1 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: L3FHD6QH. Transaction: MzEwNjU2MzQwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 1 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: TDNGSEQ2UUhhZGlxemtjeA.

  12. 1 September 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: L3FHD6QP. Transaction: MzEwNjU2MjgzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 21 May 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X38A9ULM. Transaction: MzEwMDQwNjcxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 11 April 2014 Annual return made up to 28 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X35MCMAQ. Transaction: MzA5ODA4NjQ4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 28 March 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X252ZCLN. Transaction: MzA3NTM0MzkzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.