1001 Apartments Limited

Company Registration Number: 08466902

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

64 NEW CAVENDISH STREET
LONDON
W1G 8TB

There are 1863 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1G 8TB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1001 Apartments Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 March 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

08466902

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 March 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

28 March 2016

Returns Next Due

25 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £227,019£1£0£0
of which Cash £103,374£1£0£0
Total Assets £227,019£1£0£0
Current Liabilities £207,878£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £19,141£1£0£0
Total Net Worth £19,141£1£0£0

Previous Names

  • STARLING ESTATES LIMITED, active until 7 April 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.143.26 Sun, 27 Sep 2020 02:38:06 +0100