Accounting Creatives Limited

Company Registration Number: 08467146

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Accounting Creatives Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 March 2013. Its current registered address is in Wakefield, West Yorkshire.

Registered Address

SUITE 2 THE GAS LIGHT
LOWER WARRENGATE
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 1SA

There are 69 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WF1 1SA

Registration Data

Company Number

08467146

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 March 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

28 March 2016

Returns Next Due

25 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £44,469£44,641£49,765
of which Cash £0£172£242
Total Assets £44,469£44,641£49,765
Current Liabilities £43,601£51,379£54,464
Net Current Assets £868£-6,738£-4,699
Total Net Worth £868£786£5,591

Previous Names

  • ACCOUNTING INNOVATORS LIMITED, active until 24 February 2017
  • ACCOUNTING CREATIVES LIMITED, active until 3 January 2017

Company Officers

  • HARRISON, Paul Damien

    Director

    Appointed on 28 March 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1980

    Suite 2
    The Gas Light
    Lower Warrengate
    Wakefield
    West Yorkshire
    WF1 1SA
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X637BX80. Transaction: MzE3MjI2NzY0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 February 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X60V5CDU. Transaction: MzE2OTcyMjA3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 January 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5MY7E03. Transaction: MzE2NTcwODU3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5N0TIKR. Transaction: MzE2NTYzNzkwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 April 2016 Annual return made up to 28 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55ZSRWH. Transaction: MzE0NzU4MzQzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4LE3OVT. Transaction: MzEzNjYxODI3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 April 2015 Annual return made up to 28 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44IRZQI. Transaction: MzEyMDU3NTMwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3M0YDSW. Transaction: MzExMzE0NTkwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 April 2014 Annual return made up to 28 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X35RK1YQ. Transaction: MzA5ODIwNzIxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 19 July 2013 Registered office address changed from 531 Denby Dale Road West Calder Grove Wakefield West Yorkshire WF4 3ND United Kingdom on 19 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 July 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2CX0E54. Transaction: MzA4MTgwMjE2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 28 March 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X25316OI. Transaction: MzA3NTM2MjA1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.