Ali Hair Dresser Limited

Company Registration Number: 08468616

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ali Hair Dresser Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 April 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

91 YORK ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
W3 6TN

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W3 6TN

Registration Data

Company Number

08468616

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 April 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56102 - Unlicensed restaurants and cafes

96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

23 October 2015

Returns Next Due

20 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £2,358£0
Current Assets £181£1
of which Cash £180£1
Total Assets £2,539£1
Current Liabilities £1,360£0
Net Current Assets £-1,179£1
Total Net Worth £1,179£1

Previous Names

  • W3 LEBANESE DELI LIMITED, active until 9 March 2015

Company Officers

  • AL ULUM, Ali

    Director

    Appointed on 2 April 2013

     

    Nationality: German

    Occupation: Catering

    Month of birth: January 1970

    91
    York Road
    London
    W3 6TN
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 October 2016 Registered office address changed from 91 Old Oak Common Lane London W3 7DD to 91 York Road London W3 6TN on 10 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 October 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5HC2SB7. Transaction: MzE1OTM4NDUwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 January 2016 Annual return made up to 23 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZNMU7M. Transaction: MzE0MDgzMDU1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZNMRNR. Transaction: MzE0MDgzMDExM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X42MOSLT. Transaction: MzExODc4NTcwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 October 2014 Annual return made up to 23 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3J3V5JD. Transaction: MzExMDAwNzk3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 October 2014 Registered office address changed from 112 Askew Road London W12 9BL to 91 Old Oak Common Lane London W3 7DD on 23 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 October 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3J3V5HD. Transaction: MzExMDAwNzg3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 October 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEwOTE4MDIwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 October 2014 Annual return made up to 2 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3I62UZS. Transaction: MzEwOTE4MDQyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 October 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3I62UZ4. Transaction: MzEwOTE4MDE2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 October 2014 Registered office address changed from 80C Acton High Street London W3 6QX United Kingdom to 112 Askew Road London W12 9BL on 3 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 October 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A3HGPL80. Transaction: MzEwODc0NTQ4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 5 August 2014 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEwNDMyMTgzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 2 April 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X258603E. Transaction: MzA3NTQzMTgwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.