Silver Fern Therapy Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08470819

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

2 COSMESTON DRIVE
PENARTH
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF64 5FA

There are 14 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CF64 5FA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Silver Fern Therapy Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 April 2013. Its current registered address is in Penarth, South Glamorgan.

Registration Data

Company Number

08470819

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 April 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2020

Returns Last Made Up

3 April 2016

Returns Next Due

1 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £2,828£2,946£6,392£4,692
of which Cash £2,626£2,003£4,197£4,530
Total Assets £2,828£2,946£6,392£4,692
Current Liabilities £1,714£1,838£3,978£3,790
Net Current Assets £1,114£1,108£2,414£902
Total Net Worth £1,114£1,192£3,399£2,196

Previous Names

  • ALTER ERGO LIMITED, active until 6 April 2017
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.106.142 Thu, 01 Oct 2020 14:47:42 +0100