Achieve the Future (Atf) Solutions Limited

Company Registration Number: 08470947

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Achieve the Future (Atf) Solutions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 April 2013. Its current registered address is in Portsmouth.

Registered Address

24 LANDPORT TERRACE
PORTSMOUTH
ENGLAND
PO1 2RG

There are 328 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PO1 2RG

Registration Data

Company Number

08470947

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 April 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

63990 - Other information service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

3 April 2016

Returns Next Due

1 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £39,310£58,216£0
of which Cash £31,725£44,465£0
Total Assets £39,310£58,216£0
Current Liabilities £19,444£26,308£0
Net Current Assets £19,866£31,908£0
Total Net Worth £22,505£35,919£0

Previous Names

  • ATF SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 6 August 2013

Company Officers

  • FRANCIS, Alison Theresa

    Director

    Appointed on 3 April 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultancy

    Month of birth: June 1967

    24
    Landport Terrace
    Portsmouth
    PO1 2RG
    England

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 August 2017 Previous accounting period extended from 30 April 2017 to 31 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X6CVJE2H. Transaction: MzE4Mjk1MjA4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 August 2017 Registered office address changed from Unit 4 Vista Place Coy Pond Business Pk Ingworth Road Poole Dorset BH12 1JY to 24 Landport Terrace Portsmouth PO1 2RG on 15 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 August 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X6CV67DM. Transaction: MzE4MjkzNzg4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X63N9K1U. Transaction: MzE3Mjc3NTE4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5YZ0497. Transaction: MzE2NzY3MzIxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 April 2016 Annual return made up to 3 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55H7L1C. Transaction: MzE0Njk0OTQxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MP6BHD. Transaction: MzEzNzk4NDY3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 November 2015 Director's details changed for Ms Alison Theresa Massiah on 12 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4KVG3QQ. Transaction: MzEzNTgzMDkwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 April 2015 Annual return made up to 3 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X45B2FNV. Transaction: MzEyMTE0NDE4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 January 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3ZVIGGJ. Transaction: MzExNjA2MDMzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 23 April 2014 Annual return made up to 3 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X36EQARS. Transaction: MzA5ODY0NzM5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 22 April 2014 Director's details changed for Ms Alison Theresa Massiah on 22 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 April 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X36C27CI. Transaction: MzA5ODU1NDk3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 22 April 2014 Registered office address changed from 26 Trevose Way Fareham Hampshire PO14 4NQ United Kingdom on 22 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 April 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X36C26YG. Transaction: MzA5ODU1NDg4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 6 August 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2DSHIC9. Transaction: MzA4MjgyMTc0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 16 July 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2CIF3JD. Transaction: MzA4MTYxNTg5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 3 April 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X25FU2QZ. Transaction: MzA3NTUzNjA3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.158.55.5 Sun, 22 Oct 2017 21:04:33 +0100