African Partnership Development Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08471822

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
African Partnership Development Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 3 April 2013. Its current registered address is in Croydon.

Registered Address

28 PARSONS MEAD
CROYDON
ENGLAND
CR0 3SL

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CR0 3SL

Registration Data

Company Number

08471822

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 April 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

63990 - Other information service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

3 April 2016

Returns Next Due

1 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • AFRICAN PARTERSHIP DEVELOPMENT LIMITED, active until 26 April 2015

Company Officers

  • ALABI, Babatunde

    Secretary

    Appointed on 3 April 2013

     

    89
    Blegborough Road
    London
    London
    England
    SW16 6DL
    United Kingdom

  • ALABI, Babatunde

    Director

    Appointed on 3 April 2013

     

    Nationality: Uk

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1973

    89
    Blegborough Road
    London
    London
    England
    SW16 6DL
    United Kingdom

  • OLODO, Temitope Omotanwa

    Director

    Appointed on 3 April 2013

    Resigned on 10 October 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1969

    45
    Brock Road
    London
    England
    E13 8NA
    United Kingdom

  • PHELAN, Lorraine

    Director

    Appointed on 3 April 2013

    Resigned on 10 October 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1968

    89
    Blegborough Road
    London
    London
    England
    SW16 6DL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 January 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5Z6M4FG. Transaction: MzE2NzczMDUwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 April 2016 Annual return made up to 3 April 2016 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55BYZ0Y. Transaction: MzE0Njc0NzY3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 April 2016 Registered office address changed from C/O Emmanuel Stephens & Co 62 Beechwood Road London E8 3DY to 28 Parsons Mead Croydon CR0 3SL on 20 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 April 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X55BYYWI. Transaction: MzE0Njc0NzQ5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55BYU6A. Transaction: MzE0Njc0NTkxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 May 2015 Annual return made up to 3 April 2015 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46H3SWW. Transaction: MzEyMjQwMTQ2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4618XDU. Transaction: MzEyMTk2NzU3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 March 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X42UKO57. Transaction: MzExODkwODI0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 October 2014 Termination of appointment of Lorraine Phelan as a director on 10 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3I8OKZK. Transaction: MzEwOTIzOTgyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 October 2014 Termination of appointment of Temitope Omotanwa Olodo as a director on 10 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3I8OKUZ. Transaction: MzEwOTIzOTgwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 10 October 2014 Registered office address changed from 89 Blegborough Road London London England SW16 6DL to C/O Emmanuel Stephens & Co 62 Beechwood Road London E8 3DY on 10 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 October 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3I8OKWZ. Transaction: MzEwOTIzOTc4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 28 April 2014 Annual return made up to 3 April 2014 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X36ROSCI. Transaction: MzA5ODk1NjAwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 3 April 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X25IEGNT. Transaction: MzA3NTU5MDc1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.