Access Control Systems Limited

Company Registration Number: 08473106

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Access Control Systems Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 April 2013. Its current registered address is in Woodford Green.

Registered Address

7B JOHNSTON ROAD
WOODFORD GREEN
IG8 0XA

There are 117 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IG8 0XA

Registration Data

Company Number

08473106

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 April 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

4 April 2016

Returns Next Due

2 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1,000£1,000
of which Cash £1,000£1,000
Total Assets £1,000£1,000
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £1,000£1,000
Total Net Worth £1,000£1,000

Previous Names

  • NIP SYSTEMS LIMITED, active until 19 April 2013

Company Officers

  • JORDAN, Simon

    Director

    Appointed on 4 April 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1967

    7b
    Johnston Road
    Woodford Green
    IG8 0XA
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 April 2016 Annual return made up to 4 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54E1GC1. Transaction: MzE0NTg5NDY2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 January 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4XWO6IH. Transaction: MzEzODg2NzE0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 April 2015 Annual return made up to 4 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44SV6I2. Transaction: MzEyMDY4NDY0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 November 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3LEZNMZ. Transaction: MzExMjA1MjU2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 April 2014 Annual return made up to 4 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X35MD5PN. Transaction: MzA5ODA5MjIxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 April 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X26LDL0B. Transaction: MzA3NjUzMjE0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 April 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X25IGTTM. Transaction: MzA3NTYxOTQwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.