Ab Trading (Sussex) Limited

Company Registration Number: 08474408

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ab Trading (Sussex) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 April 2013. Its current registered address is in Brighton, East Sussex.

Registered Address

2ND FLOOR
STANFORD GATE, SOUTH ROAD
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 6SB

There are 617 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN1 6SB

Registration Data

Company Number

08474408

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 April 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

5 April 2016

Returns Next Due

3 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £64,241
of which Cash £13,526
Total Assets £64,241
Current Liabilities £51,773
Net Current Assets £12,468
Total Net Worth £16,193

Previous Names

  • WE BUY CARS LTD, active until 9 May 2013

Company Officers

  • BERTORELLI, Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 5 April 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1968

    2nd Floor
    Stanford Gate, South Road
    Brighton
    East Sussex
    BN1 6SB

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5C8ZP8H. Transaction: MzE1NDA1MTAyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 April 2016 Annual return made up to 5 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54Z09BL. Transaction: MzE0NjQ2MjYwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 January 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 30 April 2015 to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4ZKYKV6. Transaction: MzE0MDc1MTQyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 April 2015 Annual return made up to 5 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X458GLU3. Transaction: MzEyMTA1NDA3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 April 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Bertorelli on 8 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X44VJ56W. Transaction: MzEyMDc5OTY4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3I8L6ZL. Transaction: MzEwOTIwNDY2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 June 2014 Annual return made up to 5 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3AG4MEH. Transaction: MzEwMjI2NTQxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 May 2014 Registered office address changed from Blenheim House 56 Old Steine Brighton East Sussex BN1 1NH United Kingdom on 21 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 May 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X38CXDDT. Transaction: MzEwMDQ0MzA5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 May 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X27YEB8H. Transaction: MzA3NzY4NDQxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 April 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X25L18Y8. Transaction: MzA3NTY2NjM5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.