Academy Accounting Solutions Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08476091

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Academy Accounting Solutions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 April 2013. Its current registered address is in Kidderminster.

Registered Address

3 COMBERTON ROAD
KIDDERMINSTER
DY10 1UA

There are 118 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DY10 1UA

Registration Data

Company Number

08476091

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 April 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

5 April 2016

Returns Next Due

3 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • TCT ENTERPRISE LTD, active until 1 July 2013

Company Officers

  • DELO, Warren Robert

    Director

    Appointed on 1 July 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: August 1962

    3
    Comberton Road
    Kidderminster
    DY10 1UA
    England

  • FAULKNER, Colin James

    Director

    Appointed on 5 April 2013

    Resigned on 1 July 2013

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1968

    7
    Farfield
    Kidderminster
    DY10 1UG
    United Kingdom

  • FAULKNER, Trudy Marie

    Director

    Appointed on 5 April 2013

    Resigned on 1 July 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1975

    7
    Farfield
    Kidderminster
    DY10 1UG
    United Kingdom

  • THOMAS, Trudy Barbara

    Director

    Appointed on 5 April 2013

    Resigned on 1 July 2013

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1960

    23
    Station Street
    Droitwich
    WR9 8JD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 November 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5JT4XFL. Transaction: MzE2MTk2MjMwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 June 2016 Annual return made up to 5 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X59RREHE. Transaction: MzE1MTQ0MTYwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 October 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4IMM30H. Transaction: MzEzMzY1OTY4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 April 2015 Annual return made up to 5 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44Y7PU1. Transaction: MzEyMDkwNTMwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 November 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3KZD96F. Transaction: MzExMTYyODA3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 August 2014 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 April 2014 to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3DJVALL. Transaction: MzEwNDk2OTkxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 April 2014 Annual return made up to 5 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X36HD96J. Transaction: MzA5ODczNjA5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 April 2014 Appointment of Mr Warren Robert Delo as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X36HD96B. Transaction: MzA5ODczNjAwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 April 2014 Termination of appointment of Colin Faulkner as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X35WQU2O. Transaction: MzA5ODMzNjEyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 16 April 2014 Termination of appointment of Colin Faulkner as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X35WRJBN. Transaction: MzA5ODM0NDQxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 16 April 2014 Termination of appointment of Trudy Thomas as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X35WQUEI. Transaction: MzA5ODMzNjIxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 16 April 2014 Termination of appointment of Trudy Faulkner as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X35WQUDE. Transaction: MzA5ODMzNjIwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 1 July 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2BOYMA3. Transaction: MzA4MDc3NTM2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 5 April 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X25NMUWB. Transaction: MzA3NTcyNDUyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.