CPD Consulting Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 08477185

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

24 SARGENT SQUARE
BROADWAY
WR12 7FE

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WR12 7FE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
CPD Consulting Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 April 2013. Its current registered address is in Broadway.

Registration Data

Company Number

08477185

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 April 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA005303

Registration Start Date

18 June 2013

Registration Expiry Date

17 June 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2021

Returns Last Made Up

8 April 2016

Returns Next Due

6 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £32,561£29,899£23,993£13,877
of which Cash £0£24,829£18,923£11,677
Total Assets £32,561£29,899£23,993£13,877
Current Liabilities £5,596£5,700£5,498£2,971
Net Current Assets £26,965£24,199£18,495£10,906
Total Net Worth £26,695£24,199£18,495£10,906

Previous Names

  • CPD PENSION SERVICES LIMITED, active until 29 January 2019
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.187.106 Thu, 09 Jul 2020 05:14:17 +0100