Access It Systems Limited

Company Registration Number: 08481373

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Access It Systems Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 April 2013. Its current registered address is in Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire.

Registered Address

RICHMOND HOUSE
HILL STREET
ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE
LANCASHIRE
OL7 0PZ

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OL7 0PZ

Registration Data

Company Number

08481373

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

9 April 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2016

Returns Last Made Up

9 April 2015

Returns Next Due

7 May 2016

Mortgages

2 in total
1 outstanding
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £10,250
Current Assets £10,611
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £20,861
Current Liabilities £8,411
Net Current Assets £2,200
Total Net Worth £12,450

Previous Names

  • ACON IT LIMITED, active until 25 April 2013

Company Officers

  • TURNER, David Christopher

    Director

    Appointed on 9 April 2013

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: It Consultant

    Month of birth: July 1978

    Richmond House
    Hill Street
    Ashton-Under-Lyne
    Lancashire
    OL7 0PZ
    United Kingdom

  • MAUND, Martyn

    Director

    Appointed on 9 April 2013

    Resigned on 31 August 2013

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1959

    Richmond House
    Hill Street
    Ashton-Under-Lyne
    Lancashire
    OL7 0PZ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 02/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 May 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE3NjA2Mjg2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 April 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzE0NzM5OTIyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 April 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0NDk3NTg4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 May 2015 Annual return made up to 9 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X48FA0E8. Transaction: MzEyNDE1MTk4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 January 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3ZL99L4. Transaction: MzExNTg3MjkzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 May 2014 Annual return made up to 9 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X37CG0H6. Transaction: MzA5OTQ3ODc1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 September 2013 Satisfaction of charge 084813730002 in full [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MR04. Barcode: X2H04ZA8. Transaction: MzA4NTEwOTYwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 September 2013 Termination of appointment of Martyn Maund as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2GKN4YR. Transaction: MzA4NDcwNzc1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 May 2013 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA3ODExNjU4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 May 2013 Registration of charge 084813730002 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A27IY6FE. Transaction: MzA3NzY0NzAzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 2 May 2013 Registration of charge 084813730001 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A27IY6FM. Transaction: MzA3NzY0NjcyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 25 April 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R27007YH. Transaction: MzA3Njk1MzQ3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 25 April 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A26YHB0B. Transaction: MzA3Njk1MzE1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 9 April 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X25XY63C. Transaction: MzA3NTk0OTgzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.92.158.65 Sat, 23 Sep 2017 17:46:13 +0100