Aaa Estate Agents Limited

Company Registration Number: 08482093

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aaa Estate Agents Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 April 2013. It was dissolved on 26 January 2016.

Registered Address

Appleton House
139 King Street
Hammersmith
London
W6 9JG

There are 37 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W6 9JG

Registration Data

Company Number

08482093

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

10 April 2013

Dissolution Date

26 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

68310 - Real estate agencies

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

10 January 2015

Returns Last Made Up

10 April 2014

Returns Next Due

8 May 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • APPLETON ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED, active until 6 October 2014

Company Officers

  • KAY, David

    Director

    Appointed on 10 April 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: November 1959

    Appleton House
    139 King Street
    Hammersmith
    London
    W6 9JG
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzOTk1MDcyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 October 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzMjQzMjQyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3HT21SW. Transaction: MzEwODg0ODI3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 October 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNIVDIxU1dhZGlxemtjeA.

  5. 8 May 2014 Annual return made up to 10 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X37HRZM4. Transaction: MzA5OTY5OTgyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 January 2014 Registered office address changed from Devonshire House 582 Honeypot Lane Stanmore Middlesex HA7 1JS on 21 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 January 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3024MH7. Transaction: MzA5MzA2Mjk4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 May 2013 Registered office address changed from C/O C/O the Global Inc 16 Hanover Square Mayfair London W1S 1HT United Kingdom on 10 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 May 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A27B94O3. Transaction: MzA3Nzc1NzcyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 April 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X25XZRO0. Transaction: MzA3NTk2MzU1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.