Advantage Property Developments Limited

Company Registration Number: 08482597

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advantage Property Developments Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 April 2013. Its current registered address is in Littleborough, Lancashire.

Registered Address

THE CANAL WHARF
CANAL STREET
LITTLEBOROUGH
LANCASHIRE
OL15 0HA

There are 102 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OL15 0HA

Registration Data

Company Number

08482597

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 April 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

10 April 2016

Returns Next Due

8 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £247£4,805
of which Cash £247£4,805
Total Assets £247£4,805
Current Liabilities £9,881£8,740
Net Current Assets £-9,634£-3,935
Total Net Worth £46£3,935

Previous Names

  • ADVANTAGE MAINTENANCE AND PROPERTY LIMITED, active until 28 April 2015

Company Officers

  • POWELL, Luke Gerard

    Director

    Appointed on 10 April 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Builder

    Month of birth: February 1990

    12
    12 Burns Court
    Hollin Lane
    Rochdale
    Lancashire
    OL11 5AR
    United Kingdom

  • JACOBS, Yomtov Eliezer

    Director

    Appointed on 10 April 2013

    Resigned on 10 April 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Formation Agent

    Month of birth: October 1970

    1st
    Floor
    47 Bury New Road Prestwich
    Manchester
    M25 9JY
    England

  • POWELL, Gerard Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 5 February 2015

    Resigned on 23 September 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1957

    The Canal Wharf
    Canal Street
    Littleborough
    Lancashire
    OL15 0HA
    England

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 September 2016 Termination of appointment of Gerard Anthony Powell as a director on 23 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 September 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5GLXOI2. Transaction: MzE1ODY1MTM4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 April 2016 Annual return made up to 10 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54R0X5V. Transaction: MzE0NjE4NDU1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4YHRKOI. Transaction: MzEzOTYzOTkwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 May 2015 Annual return made up to 10 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46TXGU2. Transaction: MzEyMjYzNTQ1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X466FM4G. Transaction: MzEyMjEwNjI0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A400OVXV. Transaction: MzExNjM5NTc0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 February 2015 Appointment of Mr Gerard Anthony Powell as a director on 5 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X40LRJS0. Transaction: MzExNjc3NTg3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 February 2015 Registered office address changed from 53 York Street Heywood Lancashire OL10 4NR to The Canal Wharf Canal Street Littleborough Lancashire OL15 0HA on 2 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X40DUUBV. Transaction: MzExNjUxNzc3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 May 2014 Annual return made up to 10 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X37HNZLD. Transaction: MzA5OTY0OTI2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 April 2013 Appointment of Mr Luke Gerard Powell as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X26IP04K. Transaction: MzA3NjQyMDAzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 10 April 2013 Termination of appointment of Yomtov Jacobs as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X260KAGY. Transaction: MzA3NjAxMzk2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 10 April 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X260IX20. Transaction: MzA3NTk5NzM5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.