Altitude Energy (UK) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08486421

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

9 WOODHALL DRIVE
PINNER
LONDON
HA5 4TG

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA5 4TG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Altitude Energy (UK) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 April 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

08486421

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

12 April 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

12 April 2016

Returns Next Due

10 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£902
of which Cash £0£902
Total Assets £0£902
Current Liabilities £0£1,935
Net Current Assets £0£-1,033
Total Net Worth £0£-1,033

Previous Names

  • TRADE ALLIANCE GLOBAL LTD, active until 28 August 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.237.71.23 Tue, 29 Sep 2020 15:49:30 +0100