08487651 Limited

Company Registration Number: 08487651

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

The Garden Suite
77 Mount Ephraim
Tunbridge Wells
Kent
TN4 8BS

There are 299 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TN4 8BS

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
08487651 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 April 2013. It was dissolved on 5 January 2016.

Registration Data

Company Number

08487651

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

15 April 2013

Dissolution Date

5 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2016

Returns Last Made Up

15 April 2015

Returns Next Due

13 May 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • WELLIAN IS LIMITED, active until 20 May 2015
  • WELLS INVESTMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 7 January 2014
  • WELLS ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED, active until 23 October 2013
  • WELLS INVESTMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 21 October 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.232.62.209 Wed, 03 Jun 2020 20:23:47 +0100