A2z English Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08489970

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A2z English Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 April 2013. It was dissolved on 15 March 2016.

Registered Address

Suite 6b, Brook House
64-72 Spring Gardens
Manchester
M2 2BQ

There are 40 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M2 2BQ

Registration Data

Company Number

08489970

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

16 April 2013

Dissolution Date

15 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85410 - Post-secondary non-tertiary education

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2015

Returns Last Made Up

16 April 2014

Returns Next Due

14 May 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • A2Z PUBLICATIONS LTD, active until 19 November 2014

Company Officers

  • TAYLOR, James Edward

    Director

    Appointed on 1 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: February 1980

    83 Ducie Street
    Ducie Street
    Manchester
    M1 2JQ
    England

  • HUSSAIN, Naisr

    Director

    Appointed on 1 January 2014

    Resigned on 1 March 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Author

    Month of birth: May 1972

    Suite 6b, Brook House
    64-72 Spring Gardens
    Manchester
    M2 2BQ
    England

  • TAYLOR, James Edward

    Director

    Appointed on 16 April 2013

    Resigned on 19 November 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: February 1980

    Suite 6b, Brook House
    64-72 Spring Gardens
    Manchester
    M2 2BQ
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 March 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0MzU3NDQxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 December 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzNTUwMjI2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 March 2015 Termination of appointment of Naisr Hussain as a director on 1 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X437HQSG. Transaction: MzExOTE5Mzc4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 March 2015 Appointment of Mr James Edward Taylor as a director on 1 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X437HQVH. Transaction: MzExOTE5Mzc4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3MI834Q. Transaction: MzExMzI5OTUzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3KZESA1. Transaction: MzExMTY0ODYwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 November 2014 Termination of appointment of James Edward Taylor as a director on 19 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 November 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3KZESXC. Transaction: MzExMTY0NjUwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 May 2014 Annual return made up to 16 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X37HV7AB. Transaction: MzA5OTc0NTA3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 May 2014 Director's details changed for Mr James Edward Taylor on 9 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 May 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X37HV7A3. Transaction: MzA5OTc0NDg3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 May 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Naisr Hussain on 9 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 May 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X37HV79N. Transaction: MzA5OTc0NDg0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 2 May 2014 Registered office address changed from 81 Mosley Street 3rd Floor, Clarendon House Manchester Lancashire M2 3LQ England on 2 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 May 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3729XBS. Transaction: MzA5OTMzOTM5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 15 January 2014 Appointment of Mr Naisr Hussain as a director on 1 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2ZMN98W. Transaction: MzA5MjY5Njg1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 10 September 2013 Current accounting period shortened from 30 April 2014 to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X2GN662J. Transaction: MzA4NDc1NzA0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 16 April 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X26DGJYJ. Transaction: MzA3NjI2Mzc3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.