Ae Pro Limited

Company Registration Number: 08492147

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ae Pro Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 April 2013. It was dissolved on 8 September 2015.

Registered Address

10 Lonsdale Gardens
Tunbridge Wells
Kent
TN1 1NU

There are 903 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TN1 1NU

Registration Data

Company Number

08492147

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

17 April 2013

Dissolution Date

8 September 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85590 - Other education n.e.c.

90010 - Performing arts

90030 - Artistic creation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2016

Returns Last Made Up

17 April 2014

Returns Next Due

15 May 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £2,723
of which Cash £2,623
Total Assets £2,723
Current Liabilities £2,663
Net Current Assets £60
Total Net Worth £60

Previous Names

  • ARTSEDGE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED, active until 6 January 2015

Company Officers

  • WEBB, Katherine Sarah

    Director

    Appointed on 17 April 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Artistic Director

    Month of birth: October 1983

    10
    Lonsdale Gardens
    Tunbridge Wells
    Kent
    TN1 1NU
    England

  • WEBB, Mary Elizabeth

    Director

    Appointed on 17 April 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1954

    10
    Lonsdale Gardens
    Tunbridge Wells
    Kent
    TN1 1NU
    England

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 September 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzMDExNDMwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 May 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyMzM4MTUwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 May 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A479AKZ6. Transaction: MzEyMzA3OTc1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3YFKM16. Transaction: MzExNDc3MTE0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 November 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3L65XYB. Transaction: MzExMjE1MzUwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 April 2014 Annual return made up to 17 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X36RP2B4. Transaction: MzA5ODk1OTE0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 April 2014 Registered office address changed from Wellington Gate 7-9 Church Road Tunbridge Wells Kent TN1 1HT England on 25 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 April 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X36K0EJL. Transaction: MzA5ODgyNzI4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 April 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X26G3E37. Transaction: MzA3NjM0MDkxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.