21century Concepts Limited

Company Registration Number: 08492274

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
21century Concepts Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 April 2013. Its current registered address is in Telford, Shropshire.

Registered Address

74 BEMBRIDGE
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF3 1ND

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TF3 1ND

Registration Data

Company Number

08492274

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

17 April 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

17 April 2015

Returns Next Due

15 May 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • GALAXY CONCEPTS LIMITED, active until 22 April 2013

Company Officers

  • JOHNPHILL, Obinna

    Director

    Appointed on 17 April 2013

     

    Nationality: Sierra Leone

    Occupation: Student

    Month of birth: January 1982

    74
    Bembridge
    Telford
    Shropshire
    TF3 1ND
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 05/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 June 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1MTA0ODMzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 April 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0NTQwMjEzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 April 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A53365X7. Transaction: MzE0NDYwMzM1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 February 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51M831K. Transaction: MzE0Mjg4MzM0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 May 2015 Annual return made up to 17 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X48HWKKY. Transaction: MzEyNDIyNTE2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 December 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3MXX2RV. Transaction: MzExMzczNTkxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 April 2014 Annual return made up to 17 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X36RMSNK. Transaction: MzA5ODkzNjY1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 April 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X26NXO56. Transaction: MzA3NjYzOTQzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 April 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X26G3DX4. Transaction: MzA3NjM0MDgyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.