Affiliatefix Limited

Company Registration Number: 08493514

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Affiliatefix Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 April 2013. Its current registered address is in Clevedon.

Registered Address

11 MILLCROSS
CLEVEDON
ENGLAND
BS21 5JL

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BS21 5JL

Registration Data

Company Number

08493514

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 April 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

17 April 2016

Returns Next Due

15 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £100£100£100
of which Cash £100£100£100
Total Assets £100£100£100
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £100£100£100
Total Net Worth £100£100£100

Previous Names

  • CPAFIX.COM LIMITED, active until 19 August 2013

Company Officers

  • KENYON, Oliver James Stuart

    Director

    Appointed on 17 April 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1987

    11
    Millcross
    Clevedon
    BS21 5JL
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 July 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Oliver James Stuart Kenyon on 21 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5C3JBPM. Transaction: MzE1Mzc5MjE1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 July 2016 Registered office address changed from Flat 9 4 Hill Road Clevedon Avon BS21 7NE to 11 Millcross Clevedon BS21 5JL on 27 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 July 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5C3JB0Y. Transaction: MzE1Mzc5MTkxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 June 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X58BF100. Transaction: MzE0OTk0MzAyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 May 2016 Annual return made up to 17 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56UZEQH. Transaction: MzE0ODM3NDQ3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 June 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X49AJ8CO. Transaction: MzEyNDkxNDY2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 May 2015 Annual return made up to 17 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46Z8FQX. Transaction: MzEyMjgwOTA4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 December 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3N0IK7C. Transaction: MzExMzc4NDM4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 April 2014 Annual return made up to 17 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X36JXJY8. Transaction: MzA5ODc5OTUwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 April 2014 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 April 2014 to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X35471BL. Transaction: MzA5NzY2NDY2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 19 August 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2EPT3V4. Transaction: MzA4MzQ3NjQyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 9 August 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2E6KVOB. Transaction: MzA4MzAyMTU4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 17 April 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X26IOC4Y. Transaction: MzA3NjQxMzk3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.