Aeon Risk Consultancy Limited

Company Registration Number: 08498887

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aeon Risk Consultancy Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 April 2013. Its current registered address is in Blackpool, Lancashire.

Registered Address

SENECA HOUSE/LINKS POINT
AMY JOHNSON WAY
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE
FY4 2FF

There are 539 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at FY4 2FF

Registration Data

Company Number

08498887

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

22 April 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

22 April 2015

Returns Next Due

20 May 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £143,754£118,553
of which Cash £133,633£80,435
Total Assets £143,754£118,553
Current Liabilities £33,566£30,269
Net Current Assets £110,188£88,284
Total Net Worth £114,096£93,968

Previous Names

  • ALARP RISK CONSULTANCY LIMITED, active until 1 March 2016

Company Officers

  • JONES, Anne Elizabeth

    Secretary

    Appointed on 22 April 2013

     

    Seneca House/Links Point
    Amy Johnson Way
    Blackpool
    Lancashire
    FY4 2FF

  • JONES, Anne Elizabeth

    Director

    Appointed on 22 April 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1953

    Seneca House/Links Point
    Amy Johnson Way
    Blackpool
    Lancashire
    FY4 2FF

  • JONES, Christopher Rex

    Director

    Appointed on 22 April 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1953

    Seneca House/Links Point
    Amy Johnson Way
    Blackpool
    Lancashire
    FY4 2FF

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE3NTczNzcyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 February 2017 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.71. Barcode: A5ZJQ3RU. Transaction: MzE2ODg5MzgwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 March 2016 Registered office address changed from 1-3 Chester Road Neston CH64 9PA to Seneca House/Links Point Amy Johnson Way Blackpool Lancashire FY4 2FF on 16 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 March 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A52AY3KY. Transaction: MzE0NDE3NDI3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 March 2016 Declaration of solvency [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.70. Barcode: A52AY3KI. Transaction: MzE0NDA5OTQ5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 March 2016 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 600. Barcode: A52AY3KQ. Transaction: MzE0NDA5OTM0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 March 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTUyQVkzTDZhZGlxemtjeA.

  7. 1 March 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X51RGQ0Y. Transaction: MzE0MzA1MTIzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A49DTZ0J. Transaction: MzEyNTI0MDcxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 April 2015 Annual return made up to 22 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46EDXB7. Transaction: MzEyMjMwMzYwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 July 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3BZMGMA. Transaction: MzEwMzk3NTE4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 2 May 2014 Annual return made up to 22 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X372BCRV. Transaction: MzA5OTM1NTg5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 22 April 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X26SZ97G. Transaction: MzA3NjYzOTMxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.