Thebackofficeco Limited

Company Registration Number: 08499816

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

CALDER & CO
30 ORANGE STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
WC2H 7HF

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Thebackofficeco Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 April 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

08499816

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 April 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

23 April 2016

Returns Next Due

21 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£6,255£7,987£0
of which Cash £0£526£5,016£0
Total Assets £0£6,255£7,987£0
Current Liabilities £3,541£37,786£37,937£27,220
Net Current Assets £-3,541£-31,531£-29,950£-27,220
Total Net Worth £-3,541£-3,541£-1,960£-470

Previous Names

  • 112 RICHMOND HILL LIMITED, active until 20 June 2019
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.220.164.172 Thu, 01 Oct 2020 09:07:13 +0100