Four Fab Wheels Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08503224

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Four Fab Wheels Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 April 2013. Its current registered address is in Wembley, Middlesex.

Registered Address

19 ST. DAVIDS CLOSE
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX
ENGLAND
HA9 9BT

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA9 9BT

Registration Data

Company Number

08503224

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 April 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Returns Next Due

28 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £7,440£0
of which Cash £1,000£0
Total Assets £7,440£0
Current Liabilities £200£0
Net Current Assets £7,240£0
Total Net Worth £-1,414£0

Previous Names

  • 4FABS REVALATION LIMITED, active until 6 January 2016

Company Officers

  • BUTT, Mohammad Bilal

    Director

    Appointed on 25 April 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1985

    19
    St. Davids Close
    Wembley
    Middlesex
    HA9 9BT
    England

  • IJAZ, Amna

    Secretary

    Appointed on 25 April 2013

    Resigned on 1 June 2014

    19
    St David's Close
    London
    HA99BP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5A7S297. Transaction: MzE1MjA1NzAwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZFLX21. Transaction: MzE0MDUyNzczNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 January 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4XZGLTM. Transaction: MzEzOTEwODAwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 January 2016 Registered office address changed from 12 Waterford Way London NW10 1HF to 19 st. Davids Close Wembley Middlesex HA9 9BT on 5 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4XZGLBT. Transaction: MzEzOTAxMDc0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 September 2015 Annual return made up to 30 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4FSRUCA. Transaction: MzEzMDg1OTUxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 July 2014 Annual return made up to 30 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3CLXX9F. Transaction: MzEwNDA4MDM5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 July 2014 Termination of appointment of Amna Ijaz as a secretary on 1 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X3CLXX97. Transaction: MzEwNDA4MDE1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 May 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X37KEY9N. Transaction: MzA5OTc4Mzc3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 25 April 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X26Y9AZ7. Transaction: MzA3Njg3MjcxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.