Kraken Ventures Limited

Company Registration Number: 08504691

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Kraken Ventures Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 April 2013. Its current registered address is in Hitchin, Hertfordshire.

Registered Address

WHINBUSH HOUSE
1 WHINBUSH GROVE
HITCHIN
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG5 1PT

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SG5 1PT

Registration Data

Company Number

08504691

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 April 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

77341 - Renting and leasing of passenger water transport equipment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

25 April 2016

Returns Next Due

23 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £760£3,006£67,947
of which Cash £0£2,706£0
Total Assets £760£3,006£67,947
Current Liabilities £34,899£24,159£83,495
Net Current Assets £-34,139£-21,153£-15,548
Total Net Worth £-34,139£-22,773£-16,748

Previous Names

  • ADVENTURE YACHTING LIMITED, active until 24 March 2017

Company Officers

  • BURKITT, Henry William

    Director

    Appointed on 25 April 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: March 1982

    Whinbush House
    1 Whinbush Grove
    Hitchin
    Hertfordshire
    SG5 1PT
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 March 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X62WQ71N. Transaction: MzE3MTg3NTA4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 September 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5EN6N6O. Transaction: MzE1NjUxODMyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 April 2016 Annual return made up to 25 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55OW455. Transaction: MzE0NzA4NzEyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4E7LS14. Transaction: MzEyOTM0ODg2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 April 2015 Annual return made up to 25 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X466FZSI. Transaction: MzEyMjAzMzU5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 January 2015 Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3YKSA5U. Transaction: MzExNDg5OTM5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 April 2014 Annual return made up to 25 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X36ROI6Z. Transaction: MzA5ODk1ODEwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 April 2014 Director's details changed for Henry William Burkitt on 26 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 April 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X36ROI6R. Transaction: MzA5ODk1Njc2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 February 2014 Registered office address changed from Flat B 61 Birnam Road London N4 3LJ England on 21 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 February 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X327W2F7. Transaction: MzA5NDkyNzk1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 April 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X270UE3T. Transaction: MzA3Njk0Mzc1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.