Mod Partners Limited

Company Registration Number: 08504985

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Mod Partners Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 April 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

139C LARKHALL LANE
LONDON
SW4 6RG

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW4 6RG

Registration Data

Company Number

08504985

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 April 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

25 April 2016

Returns Next Due

23 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £34,419£51,249£33,570
of which Cash £3,095£315£5,097
Total Assets £34,419£51,249£33,570
Current Liabilities £34,762£47,978£11,011
Net Current Assets £-343£3,271£22,559
Total Net Worth £284£4,054£22,977

Previous Names

  • ADVERCADO LTD, active until 23 November 2015

Company Officers

  • O'DONNELL, Matt Quinn

    Director

    Appointed on 25 April 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Sales

    Month of birth: July 1971

    139c
    Larkhall Lane
    London
    SW4 6RG
    England

  • TERTZAKIAN O'DONNELL, Ani

    Director

    Appointed on 25 April 2013

    Resigned on 24 April 2015

    Nationality: Us

    Occupation: Marketing

    Month of birth: June 1969

    139c
    Larkhall Lane
    London
    SW4 6RG
    England

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X65Z5KI1. Transaction: MzE3NTI1MDk4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 January 2017 Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5Z6R6AQ. Transaction: MzE2Nzc3ODc0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 April 2016 Annual return made up to 25 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55RSGYO. Transaction: MzE0NzMxMTY4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZQ8SK0. Transaction: MzE0MDg4NzE3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4KL7DMI. Transaction: MzEzNTczNTU1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 May 2015 Annual return made up to 25 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X47X5E8P. Transaction: MzEyMzc0MTY3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 May 2015 Termination of appointment of Ani Tertzakian O'donnell as a director on 24 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X47X5CL6. Transaction: MzEyMzc0MTEzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 December 2014 Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3NT26B5. Transaction: MzExNDQyMjQ5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 May 2014 Annual return made up to 25 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X38I6AJU. Transaction: MzEwMDYxMzc2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 April 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X270V5Y8. Transaction: MzA3Njk1MjM5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

107.20.120.65 Fri, 15 Dec 2017 03:01:03 +0000