2013 Letco Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08507379

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
2013 Letco Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 April 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

92 LILLIE ROAD
LONDON
SW6 7SR

There are 53 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW6 7SR

Registration Data

Company Number

08507379

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 April 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

29 April 2016

Returns Next Due

27 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • LETTS MANAGEMENT LTD, active until 9 May 2013

Company Officers

  • SUN, Jinghong

    Director

    Appointed on 29 April 2013

     

    Nationality: Chinese

    Occupation: Administrator

    Month of birth: October 1969

    92
    Lillie Road
    London
    SW6 7SR
    England

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X65JEMXN. Transaction: MzE3NDc4MjMxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 January 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5XVIVAY. Transaction: MzE2NjQxOTQyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 June 2016 Annual return made up to 29 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X588UM09. Transaction: MzE0OTg3MTkzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 December 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MEOXYO. Transaction: MzEzNzcxMjI1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 May 2015 Annual return made up to 29 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46RE0TL. Transaction: MzEyMjU2MTY0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 January 2015 Registered office address changed from 37 Rathmore Road London SE7 7QP to 92 Lillie Road London SW6 7SR on 3 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 January 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3YAFDU9. Transaction: MzExNDY0NzQxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 August 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3E78G2O. Transaction: MzEwNTUzODczNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 May 2014 Annual return made up to 29 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X38XNRYA. Transaction: MzEwMDk2MDU2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 August 2013 Registered office address changed from 66 Mornington Road London E11 3BG United Kingdom on 28 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 August 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2FPOHJ5. Transaction: MzA4Mzk5OTMzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 May 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X27YGVLK. Transaction: MzA3NzY5NDAzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 29 April 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X273I7QG. Transaction: MzA3NzAyMDcwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.