The Education and Careers Corporation Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08509108

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

86- 90 3RD FLOOR
PAUL STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC2A 4NE

There are 4965 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2A 4NE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
The Education and Careers Corporation Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 April 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

08509108

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

29 April 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA162956

Registration Start Date

25 January 2016

Registration Expiry Date

24 January 2018

Trading Names

TECC

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

85421 - First-degree level higher education

85422 - Post-graduate level higher education

85600 - Educational support services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

10 June 2016

Returns Next Due

8 July 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £78,485£65,894
of which Cash £32,540£10,002
Total Assets £78,485£65,894
Current Liabilities £91,523£33,407
Net Current Assets £-13,038£32,487
Total Net Worth £723£43,382

Previous Names

  • EDUCPLUS GLOBAL LTD, active until 16 October 2014
  • EDUCATION PLUS (UK) LTD, active until 27 January 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.172.213 Tue, 26 May 2020 03:45:13 +0100