Academic Recruitment Network Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08510872

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Academic Recruitment Network Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 April 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

47 WORCESTER ROAD
LONDON
E17 5QR

There are 11 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E17 5QR

Registration Data

Company Number

08510872

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 April 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85422 - Post-graduate level higher education

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2019

Returns Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Returns Next Due

28 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£100
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£100
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£100
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£100

Previous Names

  • MARIUS FLORIN LIMITED, active until 28 May 2013

Company Officers

  • IORDACHE, Marius Florin

    Director

    Appointed on 30 April 2013

     

    Nationality: Romanian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1986

    47
    Worcester Road
    London
    E17 5QR
    England

  • NECHITA, Vlad Constantin

    Director

    Appointed on 29 May 2013

    Resigned on 4 December 2014

    Nationality: Romanian

    Occupation: Student

    Month of birth: June 1987

    884a
    Green Lanes
    London
    N21 2RS
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 May 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X65OMJXT. Transaction: MzE3NDk1MTEzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X65OMH6J. Transaction: MzE3NDk1MDMxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 January 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5Z9G5LS. Transaction: MzE2Nzg4NTQ1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 June 2016 Annual return made up to 30 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X59C5FFF. Transaction: MzE1MTAwMzk0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X52S2GTE. Transaction: MzE0NDAxMzM3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 May 2015 Annual return made up to 30 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X48HWO1D. Transaction: MzEyNDIyNTYwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 31 January 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X408PC5J. Transaction: MzExNjQ1OTkxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 December 2014 Termination of appointment of Vlad Constantin Nechita as a director on 4 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3M01RG8. Transaction: MzExMjgxODMwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 May 2014 Annual return made up to 30 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X37PIC2R. Transaction: MzA5OTg1NzEyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 May 2014 Registered office address changed from 49 Worcester Road London E17 5QR United Kingdom on 12 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 May 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X37PIC2J. Transaction: MzA5OTg1Njg5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 29 May 2013 Appointment of Mr Vlad Constantin Nechita as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X29E0MZB. Transaction: MzA3ODc4ODc4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 28 May 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X291CO5V. Transaction: MzA3ODc0MTc3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 30 April 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X27DRSSX. Transaction: MzA3NzE4NTI4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.