Buckinghamshire Holdings Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08512210

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Buckinghamshire Holdings Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 May 2013. Its current registered address is in Milton Keynes.

Registered Address

41 HAYWARDS CROFT
GREENLEYS
MILTON KEYNES
ENGLAND
MK12 6AH

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at MK12 6AH

Registration Data

Company Number

08512210

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 May 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2017

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2019

Returns Last Made Up

1 May 2016

Returns Next Due

29 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£320£320
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£320£320
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£320£320
Total Net Worth £0£0£320£320

Previous Names

  • AIY IT CONSULTANTS LIMITED, active until 12 October 2016

Company Officers

  • AIYEOLA, Adediji Ayokanmi

    Director

    Appointed on 2 April 2017

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1963

    41
    Haywards Croft
    Greenleys
    Milton Keynes
    MK12 6AH
    England

  • AIYEOLA, Niniola

    Director

    Appointed on 1 May 2013

    Resigned on 1 May 2017

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Programme Director

    Month of birth: December 1994

    41
    Haywards Croft
    Milton Keynes
    Buckinghamshire
    MK12 6AH
    England

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 July 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6BSL6RU. Transaction: MzE4MTc2ODQwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X69FX1NS. Transaction: MzE3OTAyMTYxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 May 2017 Termination of appointment of Niniola Aiyeola as a director on 1 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X65LXB80. Transaction: MzE3NDgwNDYzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 April 2017 Appointment of Mr Adediji Ayokanmi Aiyeola as a director on 2 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 April 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X63HZ6N6. Transaction: MzE3MjYyNTg3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X63HZ6PU. Transaction: MzE3MjYyNTg3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 February 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X60KIQSZ. Transaction: MzE2OTI0MTIyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 December 2016 Registered office address changed from 41 Haywards Croft Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire MK12 6AH to 71 Shelton Street Covent Garden London WC2H 9JQ on 6 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 December 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5L9P4ZM. Transaction: MzE2MzcwNzg0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 October 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5HEQB40. Transaction: MzE1OTUxMjE2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 29 May 2016 Annual return made up to 1 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X580Y3YR. Transaction: MzE0OTY1NzY3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51H23AX. Transaction: MzE0Mjc1NzI5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 31 January 2016 Director's details changed for Niniola Aiyeola on 1 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4ZQ78WJ. Transaction: MzE0MDg3MTEwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 4 May 2015 Annual return made up to 1 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46OQ7YY. Transaction: MzEyMjQ4MTE1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 1 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X429K0L7. Transaction: MzExODMyMTIxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 2 May 2014 Annual return made up to 1 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X372C4RT. Transaction: MzA5OTM3MzU5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 1 May 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X27GDQSZ. Transaction: MzA3NzI0NjkxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.79.128 Mon, 23 Oct 2017 05:47:44 +0100