Abstract Corporation Limited

Company Registration Number: 08512599

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abstract Corporation Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 May 2013. Its current registered address is in Swindon, Wiltshire.

Registered Address

BROADACRE BROAD BUSH
BLUNSDON
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN26 7DH

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SN26 7DH

Registration Data

Company Number

08512599

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 May 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

90030 - Artistic creation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

1 July 2015

Returns Next Due

29 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £10£100
of which Cash £10£100
Total Assets £10£100
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £10£100
Total Net Worth £10£100

Previous Names

  • ABSTRACT MARKETING SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 2 December 2014

Company Officers

  • PARKIN, Robert Douglas

    Director

    Appointed on 1 May 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Helpdesk Administrator

    Month of birth: February 1991

    Broadacre
    Broad Bush
    Blunsdon
    Swindon
    Wiltshire
    SN26 7DH
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 October 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE1ODkzMjc0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GWFWHS. Transaction: MzE1ODkzMjY5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 September 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NzE1NTE0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 May 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE0OTE1NjUzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 May 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X57L8B1L. Transaction: MzE0OTE1NjUwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 May 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0Njg5NDUyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 July 2015 Annual return made up to 1 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4BR6VT0. Transaction: MzEyNzIxNDk4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 July 2015 Annual return made up to 1 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4BR6V34. Transaction: MzEyNzIxNDcwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 February 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X41BLIZV. Transaction: MzExNzMyODg3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 December 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNMVUtQVjdhZGlxemtjeA.

  11. 2 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3LUKPV7. Transaction: MzExMjU3MjM2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 1 December 2014 Registered office address changed from 2 Cricklade Court Cricklade Street Swindon SN1 3EY to Broadacre Broad Bush Blunsdon Swindon Wiltshire SN26 7DH on 1 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3LUKEJU. Transaction: MzExMjQ4NjgxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 24 July 2014 Annual return made up to 1 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3CTVZ2O. Transaction: MzEwNDM3OTE4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 24 July 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Robert Douglas Parkin on 24 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 July 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3CTVZ2G. Transaction: MzEwNDM3OTE2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 1 May 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X27GERCJ. Transaction: MzA3NzI2Mzc1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.