360 Private Travel Limited

Company Registration Number: 08512928

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
360 Private Travel Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 May 2013. Its current registered address is in Sevenoaks.

Registered Address

54 HIGH STREET
SEVENOAKS
ENGLAND
TN13 1JG

There are 14 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TN13 1JG

Registration Data

Company Number

08512928

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 May 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

79110 - Travel agency activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

1 May 2016

Returns Next Due

29 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £376,346£343,535£193,863
of which Cash £341,216£327,155£169,556
Total Assets £376,346£343,535£193,863
Current Liabilities £332,207£324,476£193,990
Net Current Assets £44,139£19,059£-127
Total Net Worth £24,807£19,728£856

Previous Names

  • 360 PT LIMITED, active until 30 May 2013

Company Officers

  • SAMUDA, Kellie

    Director

    Appointed on 1 May 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1975

    54
    High Street
    Sevenoaks
    TN13 1JG
    England

  • TURNER, James Phillip

    Director

    Appointed on 1 May 2013

     

    Nationality: Uk

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1966

    54
    High Street
    Sevenoaks
    TN13 1JG
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 February 2017 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L60DF1AJ. Transaction: MzE2OTI1NzY4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 December 2016 Registered office address changed from Middle House Solefields Road Sevenoaks Kent TN13 1PJ England to 54 High Street Sevenoaks TN13 1JG on 17 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 December 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5M03APD. Transaction: MzE2NDY3ODg2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 June 2016 Annual return made up to 1 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58WEXSJ. Transaction: MzE1MDU3OTIxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MXERFM. Transaction: MzEzODM3NjQzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 August 2015 Registered office address changed from 55 Ashley Road Hildenborough Tonbridge Kent TN11 9ED to Middle House Solefields Road Sevenoaks Kent TN13 1PJ on 12 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 August 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4DMUJVK. Transaction: MzEyODg5MjAzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 May 2015 Annual return made up to 1 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X48CK7AX. Transaction: MzEyNDA0OTIyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 January 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X400RS3F. Transaction: MzExNjIwOTI2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 May 2014 Annual return made up to 1 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X379UY6J. Transaction: MzA5OTQwMjA3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 March 2014 Registered office address changed from 26 the Square Hart Street Brentwood Essex CM14 4AR England on 12 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 March 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X33IOVO0. Transaction: MzA5NjExNjQzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 30 May 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R29HZR2F. Transaction: MzA3ODkyNzEzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 3 May 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A27LJPN2. Transaction: MzA3NzM5OTY0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 1 May 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X27GFK96. Transaction: MzA3NzI3Mzg3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.