Montalembert Limited

Company Registration Number: 08513472

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Montalembert Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 May 2013. Its current registered address is in London, Greater London.

Registered Address

SOLUTIONS HOUSE 36 CHASE WAY
SOUTHGATE
LONDON
GREATER LONDON
N14 5DE

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N14 5DE

Registration Data

Company Number

08513472

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 May 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

2 May 2016

Returns Next Due

30 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1£0
of which Cash £1£0
Total Assets £1£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £1£0
Total Net Worth £1£0

Previous Names

  • 23 & 24 STANHOPE GARDENS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT CO. LIMITED, active until 12 October 2015

Company Officers

  • GUEDROITZ, Nicolas

    Director

    Appointed on 2 May 2013

     

    Nationality: Belgian

    Occupation: Antiques Dealer

    Month of birth: July 1963

    Solutions House
    36 Chase Way
    Southgate
    London
    Greater London
    N14 5DE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 June 2016 Annual return made up to 2 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X59RQ8ZN. Transaction: MzE1MTQyODc3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 January 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZKYUWB. Transaction: MzE0MDc1MzgwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 October 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEzMjgwMjE5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4HTTTTL. Transaction: MzEzMjgxNzIwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 October 2015 Annual return made up to 2 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HTTU7F. Transaction: MzEzMjgwMjE5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 September 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyOTYwMjEzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 February 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X40DW65U. Transaction: MzExNjUyODMzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 July 2014 Annual return made up to 2 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3BLQO8B. Transaction: MzEwMzMwMDA3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 2 May 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X27GH3B6. Transaction: MzA3NzI5MDA1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.