Aegis Two Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08513560

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aegis Two Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 May 2013. It was dissolved on 27 October 2015.

Registered Address

Honey Brook Lodge Hollies Lane
Bridgnorth Road
DY11 5RW

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DY11 5RW

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

2 May 2013

Dissolution Date

27 October 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company


Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2014

Accounts Next Due

29 February 2016

Returns Last Made Up

2 May 2014

Returns Next Due

30 May 2015



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £1
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • AEGIS ONE LTD, active until 24 September 2013

Company Officers

  • ROWES, Philip Ashley


    Appointed on 2 May 2013


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: July 1959

    Honeybrook Lodge
    Hollies Lane
    Bridgnorth Road
    DY11 5RP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 October 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzMzM1OTU4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 July 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyNjU1NzEwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 July 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4A8DTH6. Transaction: MzEyNTkyODQ3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 January 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X403HETW. Transaction: MzExNjMyMzcwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 June 2014 Annual return made up to 2 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ANRA2W. Transaction: MzEwMjM3OTI3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 September 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2HKUHI2. Transaction: MzA4NTY1OTcyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 May 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X27GH39J. Transaction: MzA3NzI5MDA2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.