Emerald Company (UK) Limited

Company Registration Number: 08514244

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Emerald Company (UK) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 May 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

1ST FLOOR
115 PARK STREET
LONDON
W1K 7AP

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1K 7AP

Registration Data

Company Number

08514244

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 May 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

2 May 2016

Returns Next Due

30 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £157,479£528,890£969,706
of which Cash £14,720£332,469£449,137
Total Assets £157,479£528,890£969,706
Current Liabilities £259,992£272,626£581,559
Net Current Assets £-102,513£256,264£388,147
Total Net Worth £-7,614£391,355£260,747

Previous Names

  • ADVANTAGE ADVISORY (UK) LTD, active until 6 April 2016
  • ADVANTAGE ADVISORY SERVICE (UK) LTD, active until 16 May 2014

Company Officers

  • TINY, N'Gunu Olivio Noronha

    Director

    Appointed on 2 May 2013

     

    Nationality: Portuguese

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1977

    1st Floor
    115 Park Street
    London
    W1K 7AP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X68G738P. Transaction: MzE3Nzg3NTc1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 February 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X615FJVU. Transaction: MzE2OTg0NTUwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 June 2016 Annual return made up to 2 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X588QKFD. Transaction: MzE0OTgyNTAwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 April 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X548M5A0. Transaction: MzE0NTczNTQyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L51QOZNF. Transaction: MzE0MzI3NzYzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 May 2015 Annual return made up to 2 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46TYOF4. Transaction: MzEyMjY0ODUxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L4073V68. Transaction: MzExNjY3MjE1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 July 2014 Registered office address changed from 3Rd Floor Palladium House 1-4 Argyll Street London W1F 7LD on 1 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3B65XC2. Transaction: MzEwMjk1MTAxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 May 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X37XETEI. Transaction: MzEwMDE1NzQ3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 May 2014 Annual return made up to 2 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X37HTQF5. Transaction: MzA5OTcyOTQ1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 6 August 2013 Director's details changed for N'gunu Olivio Noronha Tiny on 8 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 July 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: L2DTM0D7. Transaction: MzA4Mjc5NDI2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 2 May 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X27J0APT. Transaction: MzA3NzMzMDcwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.