3 Peaks Sports Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08520182

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3 Peaks Sports Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 May 2013. Its current registered address is in Settle.

Registered Address

CONSERVATIVE CHAMBERS 18 STATION ROAD
FIRST FLOOR
SETTLE
BD24 9AA

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BD24 9AA

Registration Data

Company Number

08520182

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 May 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

8 May 2016

Returns Next Due

5 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£3,602£80
Current Assets £681£0£1,053
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £681£3,602£1,133
Current Liabilities £3,676£1,263£0
Net Current Assets £-2,995£-1,263£1,053
Total Net Worth £607£2,339£1,133

Previous Names

  • SPORTS UK DIRECT LTD, active until 9 July 2013

Company Officers

  • WOODROW, Stephen

    Secretary

    Appointed on 8 May 2013

     

    Conservative Chambers
    18 Station Road
    First Floor
    Settle
    BD24 9AA
    United Kingdom

  • WOODROW, Stephen

    Director

    Appointed on 8 May 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Sports Retailer

    Month of birth: September 1961

    Conservative Chambers
    18 Station Road
    First Floor
    Settle
    BD24 9AA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X66SNBNV. Transaction: MzE3NjE1Njc1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 February 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X60V1RJS. Transaction: MzE2OTYwMTA2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 May 2016 Annual return made up to 8 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56N1OTT. Transaction: MzE0ODEwMTAxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 May 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X56CTUY3. Transaction: MzE0NzkxNzcwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 May 2015 Annual return made up to 8 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X47P0YGR. Transaction: MzEyMzMyNDUxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 May 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Stephen Woodrow on 1 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X47P0YER. Transaction: MzEyMzMyMzMxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 April 2015 Micro company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X45GGTNL. Transaction: MzEyMTM0NTY5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 June 2014 Annual return made up to 8 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ADK6HY. Transaction: MzEwMjIwNDU2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 July 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2BXV4Z7. Transaction: MzA4MTIzOTUxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 July 2013 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA4MDkwODE5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 8 May 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X27YD3GO. Transaction: MzA3NzYyMDY3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.161.73.123 Mon, 23 Oct 2017 13:08:19 +0100