Fuum-Mattress Limited

Company Registration Number: 08521128

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Fuum-Mattress Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 May 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

STIRLING HOUSE
9 BURROUGHS GARDENS
LONDON
ENGLAND
NW4 4AU

There are 275 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW4 4AU

Registration Data

Company Number

08521128

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 May 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

9 May 2016

Returns Next Due

6 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£17,501
of which Cash £0£0£17,501
Total Assets £0£0£17,501
Current Liabilities £0£1,156£17,349
Net Current Assets £0£-1,156£152
Total Net Worth £0£-1,156£152

Previous Names

  • ADLC LIMITED, active until 12 January 2017

Company Officers

  • COX, Andrew Douglas

    Director

    Appointed on 9 May 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: April 1960

    Harlock House
    6 Bucklands Drive
    Nailsea
    Bristol
    BS48 4PH
    England

  • KAHAN, Barbara

    Director

    Appointed on 9 May 2013

    Resigned on 9 May 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: June 1931

    Winnington House
    2 Woodberry Grove
    North Finchley
    London
    N12 0DR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 January 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5XVKJYR. Transaction: MzE2NjUxMTI0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5LULWXD. Transaction: MzE2NDQwMTI3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 May 2016 Annual return made up to 9 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56N08FV. Transaction: MzE0ODA4NTA1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 May 2016 Registered office address changed from 7 Breasy Place 9 Burroughs Gardens Hendon London NW4 4AU to Stirling House 9 Burroughs Gardens London NW4 4AU on 9 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 May 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X56N088Y. Transaction: MzE0ODA4NTAyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4BOJWEJ. Transaction: MzEyNzEyNjc1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 May 2015 Annual return made up to 9 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X476UCJT. Transaction: MzEyMjg4NDgzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 September 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3FPJU6J. Transaction: MzEwNjg4NTE3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 May 2014 Annual return made up to 9 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X37HT8C5. Transaction: MzA5OTcyMzc0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 May 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Douglas Cox on 24 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 February 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X37HT8BT. Transaction: MzA5OTcyMzQ3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 20 January 2014 Registered office address changed from 21 Green Pastures Road Wraxall Bristol BS48 1ND United Kingdom on 20 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 January 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2ZRU32S. Transaction: MzA5MjgyMzY1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 17 May 2013 Termination of appointment of Barbara Kahan as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A283FWBU. Transaction: MzA3ODE0NTMzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 14 May 2013 Appointment of Mr Andrew Cox as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X28DVBHU. Transaction: MzA3Nzk0OTUyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 14 May 2013 Termination of appointment of Barbara Kahan as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X28DVAN6. Transaction: MzA3Nzk0OTI3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 9 May 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X27YF1G4. Transaction: MzA3NzY0MzA4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.