4 Your Shoes Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08527688

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

WILBERFORCE HOUSE
STATION ROAD
LONDON
NW4 4QE

There are 171 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW4 4QE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
4 Your Shoes Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 May 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

08527688

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 May 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46160 - Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

14 May 2016

Returns Next Due

11 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £167,389£424,600£263,713£173,427
of which Cash £10,734£70,630£13,944£136
Total Assets £167,389£424,600£263,713£173,427
Current Liabilities £35,374£289,842£174,629£149,090
Net Current Assets £132,015£134,758£89,084£24,337
Total Net Worth £134,397£138,869£93,453£24,923

Previous Names

  • GIMPEX UK LTD, active until 25 August 2018
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.187.106 Thu, 09 Jul 2020 06:14:18 +0100