2020 Academy Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08529110

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
2020 Academy Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 May 2013. It was dissolved on 5 January 2016.

Registered Address

Office 36 Hatton Garden
London
EC1N 8PG

There are 564 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1N 8PG

Registration Data

Company Number

08529110

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

14 May 2013

Dissolution Date

5 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2014

Accounts Next Due

29 February 2016

Returns Last Made Up

14 May 2015

Returns Next Due

11 June 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £2
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £2
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £2
Total Net Worth £2

Previous Names

  • RIVUIT LTD, active until 23 June 2014

Company Officers

  • FORGEARD, Valerie Liliane

    Director

    Appointed on 14 May 2013

     

    Nationality: France

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1978

    Office 36
    Hatton Garden
    London
    EC1N 8PG
    England

  • JENKINS, Paul John

    Director

    Appointed on 14 May 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1965

    Office 36
    Hatton Garden
    London
    EC1N 8PG
    England

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzODQ2NzU1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 September 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzMTA0NjU4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 September 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4EQ4P1L. Transaction: MzEzMDk5NzQ1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 June 2015 Annual return made up to 14 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X49AK6RL. Transaction: MzEyNDkyMTcyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 February 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X41922J4. Transaction: MzExNzI3Njc2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3AG7BYP. Transaction: MzEwMjM3MzQ3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 June 2014 Registered office address changed from 8 Alstone Lane Highbridge Somerset TA9 3DR on 20 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 June 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3AG7BD4. Transaction: MzEwMjI5MzgxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 June 2014 Annual return made up to 14 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X39Q9EO3. Transaction: MzEwMTY4MDk1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 May 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X28DWC9S. Transaction: MzA3Nzk2MDExM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.