Homeland Solar Limited

Company Registration Number: 08529823

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O FORESIGHT GROUP LLP THE SHARD
32 LONDON BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SE1 9SG

There are 1361 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE1 9SG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Homeland Solar Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 May 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

08529823

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 May 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

35110 - Production of electricity

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

15 May 2016

Returns Next Due

12 June 2017

Mortgages

7 in total
1 outstanding
6 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £603,628£2,426,198£1,581,286£56,369
of which Cash £332,956£371,044£339,512£0
Total Assets £603,628£2,426,198£1,581,286£56,369
Current Liabilities £156,790£754,654£108,082£2,014,078
Net Current Assets £446,838£1,671,544£1,473,204£-1,957,709
Total Net Worth £-300,761£138,456£451,308£-11,590

Previous Names

  • GOOD ENERGY HOMELAND SOLAR PARK (005) LIMITED, active until 23 January 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.160.19.155 Tue, 11 Aug 2020 09:03:26 +0100