Agile Rose Marketing Limited

Company Registration Number: 08530875

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agile Rose Marketing Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 May 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

73 CORNHILL
LONDON
EC3V 3QQ

There are 1112 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC3V 3QQ

Registration Data

Company Number

08530875

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 May 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

15 May 2016

Returns Next Due

12 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £52,011£65,818
of which Cash £52,011£58,818
Total Assets £52,011£65,818
Current Liabilities £8,686£41,773
Net Current Assets £43,325£24,045
Total Net Worth £44,265£25,299

Previous Names

  • 2750 CONSULTING LIMITED, active until 8 September 2015

Company Officers

  • COCKE, Benjamin, M

    Director

    Appointed on 15 May 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: June 1967

    73
    Cornhill
    London
    EC3V 3QQ
    United Kingdom

  • PETO, Aika

    Director

    Appointed on 11 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: December 1977

    9-11
    Richmond Buildings Richmond Buildings
    London
    W1D 3HF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 July 2016 Annual return made up to 15 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5BY7V02. Transaction: MzE1MzU4MDc1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X57VUGD7. Transaction: MzE0OTU3ODY4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 February 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 May 2015 to 30 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X51RCO0O. Transaction: MzE0Mjk0OTI2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 November 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTRJTlpWNlBhZGlxemtjeA.

  5. 24 September 2015 Director's details changed for Aika Peto on 11 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4GIT90O. Transaction: MzEzMTU1NDk4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R4EUA1J7. Transaction: MzEzMDYwMjE4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 September 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4ETNUM0. Transaction: MzEzMDYwMTc1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 August 2015 Appointment of Aika Peto as a director on 11 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4EPUGO1. Transaction: MzEyOTk1NDU2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 August 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 11 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 August 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X4EPUGSG. Transaction: MzEyOTk1NDU3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 10 June 2015 Annual return made up to 15 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X49AI1W3. Transaction: MzEyNDkwMzU3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X416JG5D. Transaction: MzExNzI0NjY0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 8 February 2015 Registered office address changed from 25 Harley Street London W1G 9BR to 73 Cornhill London EC3V 3QQ on 8 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X40TEV2W. Transaction: MzExNjkwMzI3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 7 July 2014 Annual return made up to 15 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3BLPJ0P. Transaction: MzEwMzI4NjEzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 15 May 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X28GHXUR. Transaction: MzA3ODAzNTY4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.