Al Hijrah Tours Limited

Company Registration Number: 08531908

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Al Hijrah Tours Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 May 2013. It was dissolved on 22 September 2015.

Registered Address

495 Coventry Road
Small Heath
Birmingham
B10 0JS

There are 37 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B10 0JS

Registration Data

Company Number

08531908

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

16 May 2013

Dissolution Date

22 September 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

79120 - Tour operator activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2014

Accounts Next Due

29 February 2016

Returns Last Made Up

16 May 2014

Returns Next Due

13 June 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £100
of which Cash £100
Total Assets £100
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £100
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • AL HIJRAH TOURS UMRAH & HAJ SPECIALIST LIMITED, active until 29 April 2014

Company Officers

  • AHMAD, Mukhtar

    Director

    Appointed on 16 May 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Full Time Employee

    Month of birth: May 1952

    495
    Coventry Road
    Small Heath
    Birmingham
    B10 0JS
    United Kingdom

  • ALI, Skunder

    Director

    Appointed on 16 May 2013

     

    Nationality: United Kingdom

    Occupation: Full Time Employee

    Month of birth: April 1967

    495
    Coventry Road
    Small Heath
    Birmingham
    B10 0JS
    United Kingdom

  • YASIN, Mohammad

    Director

    Appointed on 16 May 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Full Time Employee

    Month of birth: August 1964

    495
    Coventry Road
    Small Heath
    Birmingham
    B10 0JS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 September 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzMDk4MTYwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 June 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyNDMxODY5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 May 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A47YS915. Transaction: MzEyMzk2MTg5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 August 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3ERUIDN. Transaction: MzEwNTk5NTU1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 May 2014 Annual return made up to 16 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X38SBFKE. Transaction: MzEwMDc1NTgzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A36IOYEJ. Transaction: MzA5OTA4MjgxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 April 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A36IOYEB. Transaction: MzA5OTA4MjE1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 May 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X28J23QI. Transaction: MzA3ODA3MTQzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.