All About Angling Mad Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08533727

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
All About Angling Mad Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 May 2013. Its current registered address is in Port Talbot, West Glamorgan.

Registered Address

14 STATION ROAD
PORT TALBOT
WEST GLAMORGAN
SA13 1JB

There are 79 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SA13 1JB

Registration Data

Company Number

08533727

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

17 May 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

30 December 2015

Returns Next Due

27 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £3,676£1,750
of which Cash £3,676£1,750
Total Assets £3,676£1,750
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £3,676£1,750
Total Net Worth £3,676£1,750

Previous Names

  • FICH FICH KAYIKCHI LTD, active until 15 September 2014

Company Officers

  • ATABEY, Nihat

    Director

    Appointed on 17 May 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: May 1963

    14
    Station Road
    Port Talbot
    West Wales
    SA13 1JB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 March 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE3MDk0MDIwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 January 2016 Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZNIK8B. Transaction: MzE0MDc5MDU3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 January 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEzODY5MjQyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 December 2015 Annual return made up to 30 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4NCQLYZ. Transaction: MzEzODYxMDE1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 December 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzNjEzNTkzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 June 2015 Registered office address changed from Suite 11 Tredegar Chambers Bridge Street Newport Gwent NP20 4AQ to 14 Station Road Port Talbot West Glamorgan SA13 1JB on 24 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 June 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4A8EGRS. Transaction: MzEyNTc5NzQyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 May 2015 Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X47HGH3U. Transaction: MzEyMzIzNDk1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 February 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 May 2014 to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X41E9HTE. Transaction: MzExNzQ0NzgwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 September 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEwNzQ5MDYzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 16 September 2014 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEwNjk0NTIxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 15 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNHSFg4ODNhZGlxemtjeA.

  12. 15 September 2014 Annual return made up to 15 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3GHX6QA. Transaction: MzEwNzQ4OTg0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 17 May 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X28J5K5L. Transaction: MzA3ODEyNjY0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.