Accord General Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 08538242

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Accord General Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 May 2013. Its current registered address is in Barking.

Registered Address

160 LONDON ROAD FORTIS HOUSE
REGUS
BARKING
ENGLAND
IG11 8BB

There are 203 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IG11 8BB

Registration Data

Company Number

08538242

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 May 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

85600 - Educational support services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

28 November 2015

Returns Next Due

26 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £18,126£1,200
of which Cash £126£1,200
Total Assets £18,126£1,200
Current Liabilities £19,620£2,226
Net Current Assets £-1,494£-1,026
Total Net Worth £1,494£1,026

Previous Names

  • ACCORD TRAVEL AND TOURS LIMITED, active until 20 January 2014

Company Officers

  • LARA MOHAMMED, Ayisha

    Director

    Appointed on 21 May 2013

     

    Nationality: Indian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1973

    350 Ilford Lane
    Ilford Lane
    Ilford
    Essex
    IG1 2LX
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 November 2016 Registered office address changed from 350 Ilford Lane Ilford Plaza Unit-6 Ilford IG1 2LX to 160 London Road Fortis House Regus Barking IG11 8BB on 1 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5IV5C3S. Transaction: MzE2MDk3MzQ3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51OR3JU. Transaction: MzE0MjkwNDM4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 December 2015 Annual return made up to 28 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MZXMIB. Transaction: MzEzODQwNzczMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 December 2015 Director's details changed for Ayisha Lara Mohammed on 1 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4MZXMFE. Transaction: MzEzODQwNzcyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4118IXK. Transaction: MzExNzA4Njk0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 November 2014 Annual return made up to 28 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3LMV3WB. Transaction: MzExMjM1MDAwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 November 2014 Registered office address changed from 1 Northumberland Avenue Trafalgar Square London WC2N 5BW to 350 Ilford Lane Ilford Plaza Unit-6 Ilford IG1 2LX on 28 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 November 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3LMV3UJ. Transaction: MzExMjM0OTkxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 January 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2ZZG5I9. Transaction: MzA5Mjk0MTk0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 October 2013 Annual return made up to 30 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2IT5UJT. Transaction: MzA4Njg2NTMyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 October 2013 Registered office address changed from 37 Reede Road Dagenham London RM10 8DP England on 2 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 October 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2I5TS8Z. Transaction: MzA4NjIzOTc0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 21 May 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X28TFAUY. Transaction: MzA3ODMyNjAwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.