Actax Consultants Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08545486

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Actax Consultants Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 May 2013. Its current registered address is in Woking, Surrey.

Registered Address

37 BLACKMORE CRESCENT
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 5NR

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GU21 5NR

Registration Data

Company Number

08545486

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 May 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

10 April 2016

Returns Next Due

8 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£100
of which Cash £0£100
Total Assets £0£100
Current Liabilities £1,866£1,499
Net Current Assets £-1,866£-1,399
Total Net Worth £-1,148£-475

Previous Names

  • ACTAX CONSULTANT LTD, active until 31 May 2013

Company Officers

  • AHMED, Khawaja Awais

    Director

    Appointed on 1 April 2015

     

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: May 1982

    37
    Blackmore Crescent
    Woking
    Surrey
    GU21 5NR

  • IDREES, Muhammad

    Director

    Appointed on 28 May 2013

    Resigned on 31 March 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountancy Services

    Month of birth: December 1980

    37
    Blackmore Crescent
    Woking
    Surrey
    GU21 5NR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 May 2016 Annual return made up to 10 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X567JG9T. Transaction: MzE0NzcwNTIxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51BR4H6. Transaction: MzE0MjU1Mjk3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 April 2015 Annual return made up to 10 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X455WLGQ. Transaction: MzEyMTAyOTMyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 April 2015 Appointment of Mr Khawaja Awais Ahmed as a director on 1 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X455WLIE. Transaction: MzEyMTAyOTIyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 April 2015 Termination of appointment of Muhammad Idrees as a director on 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X455WLGI. Transaction: MzEyMTAyOTIyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X41Z1GQQ. Transaction: MzExODA0ODM0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 August 2014 Annual return made up to 1 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3DER941. Transaction: MzEwNDkxMTAwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 31 May 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X29JCQ9N. Transaction: MzA3ODk4ODg1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 May 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X296D20W. Transaction: MzA3ODY3NTQ3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.