Allrefurbishments Building Company Limited

Company Registration Number: 08549362

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allrefurbishments Building Company Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 May 2013. Its current registered address is in Farnborough, Hampshire.

Registered Address

6 MASON ROAD
FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE
GU14 9DZ

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GU14 9DZ

Registration Data

Company Number

08549362

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 May 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

30 May 2016

Returns Next Due

27 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £100£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £100£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £100£0

Previous Names

  • ANGEL BUILDERS LIMITED, active until 18 September 2013
  • ALLREFURBISHMENTS BUILDING COMPANY LIMITED, active until 12 September 2013

Company Officers

  • NANEV, Metodi

    Secretary

    Appointed on 30 May 2013

     

    6
    Mason Road
    Farnborough
    GU14 9DZ
    England

  • PANEV, Nikola

    Director

    Appointed on 30 May 2013

     

    Nationality: Bulgarian

    Occupation: Building Services

    Month of birth: March 1976

    6
    Mason Road
    Farnborough
    GU14 9DZ
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 September 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE1Njk4NzkzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 September 2016 Annual return made up to 30 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5F2RFYR. Transaction: MzE1Njk4Nzg0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 August 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NTE5MzI1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5306N28. Transaction: MzE0NDM4NzY3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 June 2015 Annual return made up to 30 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X497WKQ3. Transaction: MzEyNDgyOTI3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 January 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3YFM6YZ. Transaction: MzExNDcyODg0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 June 2014 Annual return made up to 30 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X39SUF22. Transaction: MzEwMTczODI4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 September 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2H2UF8P. Transaction: MzA4NTI1MTAwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 September 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2GPY77T. Transaction: MzA4NDk0MzIxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 30 May 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X29GNLP5. Transaction: MzA3ODkwMzQ3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.